Live Music

Check out our social media and here for more details.

Tuesday 3 May 2022 – Luke Hendrickson & Mike West

Saturday 9 October 2021 19:30 – CMS Presents

Saturday 25 September 2021 20:00 – West Coast Band

Friday 24. September 2021 2021 20:00 – Blake Sabbath

Sunday 19 September 2021 18:00 – Acoustic Weller

Saturday 18 September 2021 METAL! 16:00 TBC, 18:00 Wildthorne, 20:00 TBC

Friday 17 September 2021 20:00 – Hank & the Hot Dogs

Thursday 16 September 2021 19:30 – Own Your Stage Showcase

Sunday 12 September 2021 18:00 – The Sponge Divers

Saturday 11 September 2021 19:30 – CMS Presents

Friday 10 September 2021 20:00 – Emerald Thieves

Saturday 4 September 2021 – Something pretty special

Friday 3 September 2021 20:00 – The Bullfrogs

Friday 27 August 2021 20:00 – UK Chili Peppers

Sunday 22 August 2021 18:00 – The Revolutionaires

Saturday 21 August 2021 20:00 – STAN

Thursday 19 August 19:30 – Own Your Stage Showcase

Sunday 15 August 2021 18:00 – Toxic

Saturday 14 August 2021 19:30 – CMS Presents

Sunday 8 August 2020 18:30 – Jack Mylchreast

Sunday 1 August 2021 19:00 – Russell Watson

Sunday 1 August 2021 17:00 – Paul Randall (Big Red)

Saturday 31 July 2021 19:00 – National Anthems’ Rhys Breen

Saturday 31 July 16:00 – Sophie Davis

Saturday 31 July – 15:00 – Josh Heneghen

Friday 30 July 2021 20:00 – Nutopians

Friday 30 July 2021 17:00 – Tom Atkinson

Thursday 29 July 2021 20:00 – Schooner Buskers

Sunday 25 July 2020 18:00 – Ian Cockburn

Saturday 24 July 2021 20:00 – The Sponge Divers

Saturday 24 July 2021 18:45 – Sophie Davis

Saturday 24 July 2021 17:30 – Fin Dobing

Friday 23 July 2021 – DJ Fred’s farewell to social distancing

Sunday 18 July 2021 18:30 – Claire Louise

Saturday 17 July 2021 20:00 – Beth Browne

Friday 16 July 2021 20:00 – Terry Gorman

Thursday 15 July 2021 19:30 – Own Your Stage Showcase

Saturday 10 July 2021 19:30 – CMS Presents

Friday 9 July 2021 20:30 – Jonny Boyle

Thursday 8 July 2021 20:00 – Schooner Buskers

Sunday 4 July 2021 18:30 – Stephen Cochrane

Friday 2 July 2021 20:30 – Graeme Richardson’s Acoustic Springsteen

Thursday 1 July 2021 20:00 – Buskers

Sunday 27 June 18:00 – Sean Hainey

Saturday 26 June 2021 20:00 – Emma Robson

Friday 25 June 2021 20:00 – Tom Atkinson

Saturday 19 June 2021 19:30 – Michael Lavery (Groovetrain)

Thursday 17 June 2021 19:00 – Own Your Stage Showcase

Sunday 13 June 2021 18:00 – Rhys Breen

Saturday 12 June 2021 19:30 – CMS Presents

Friday 11 June 2021 20:00 – Russ Tippins

Tuesday 3 November 2020 19:00 – Tony Bengtsson

Monday 2 November 2020 19:30 – Jonny Boyle

Sunday 1 November 2020 18:00 – Ana Munoz and Ewan Clementson – the Ana Munoz duo

Saturday 31 October 2020 19:00 – Pat McMahon

Friday 30 October 2020 19:00 – Taylor Payne

Sunday 25 October 2020 18:00 – Tom Atkinson

Saturday 24 October 2020 19:00 – DJ Dean Paul Walton

Friday 23 October 2020 19:00 – Taylor Payne

Sunday 18 October 18:00 – Understudies front man, Taylor Payne

Saturday 17 October 2020 18:00 – DJ Dean Paul Walton’s birthday party

Friday 16 October 2020 20:00 – Own Your Stage presents

Sunday 11 October 2020 18:00 – Tom Atkinson

Saturday 10 October 2020 19:00 – DJ Dean Paul Walton

Friday 9 October 2020 19:30 – Ana Munoz duo

Thursday 8 October 2020 18:00 – Schooner Buskers’ night

Sunday 4 October 2020 18:00 – Sophie Davis

Saturday 3 October 2020 19:00 – Michael Rolf

Friday 2 October 2020 19:00 – Russ Tippins

Sunday 27 September 2020 18:00 – Tom Atkinson

Saturday 26 September 2020 19:00 – DJ Dean Paul Walton

Friday 25 September 2020 19:00 – Ian Cockburn

Sunday 20 September 2020 18:00 – Audios Acoustic

Saturday 19 September 2020 19:30 – Own Your Stage presents: Erin, Leila, Sasha and Lily

Sunday 13 September 18:00 – The Nutopians

Saturday 12 September 2020 19:00 – DJ Dean Paul Wilson

Friday 11 September 2020 19:00 – Ian Cockburn

Thursday 10 September 2020 19:30 – Schooner’s buskers’ night

Sunday 6 September 2020 18:00 – Acoustic Weller

Saturday 5 September 2020 19:00 – DJ Dean Paul Walton

Friday 4 September 2020 19:00 – The Beardy Busker

Tuesday 1 September 2020 18:30 – Own Your Stage – young musicians’ showcase

Monday 31 August 2020 18:00 – The Beth Macari trio

Saturday 29 August 2020 19:00 – The Revolutionaires acoustic

Friday 28 August 2020 18:00 – DJ Dean Paul Walton

Sunday 23 August 2020 17:45 – Ian Cockburn

Saturday 22 August – DJs Liam and Fred

Friday 21 August 2020 19:00 – RussTippins

Sunday 16 August 17:45 – Groovetrain

Saturday 15 August 19:00 – Punk Pop Disaster

Friday 14 August 202019:00 – Understudies’ front man, Taylor Payne

Thursday 13 August 2020 19:00 – St Patrick’s Day with Father Jack’s Brick

Sunday 9 August 2020 17:45 – We are Champion

Saturday 8 August 2020 17:45 – The Whodlums & Rigid Digits double bill

Sunday 2 August 2020 17:45 – The Understudies

Saturday 1 August 2020 19:00 – Breakfast Club

Sunday 26 July 2020 17:45 – 1977

Saturday 25 July 2020 19:00 – The Kill

Friday 24 July 2020 19:00 – Russ Tippins Acoustic

Sunday 19 July 2020 17:30 – The Revolutionaires

Saturday 18 July 2020 19:00 – The Straits

Friday 17 July 2020 19:00 – Ian Cockburn

Sunday 12 July 2020 – Alcatraz House Band

Saturday 11 July 2020 – The Sponge Divers